Rates

Each car has one daily rate. Book 3 days or more and it drops 15%; 28 days or more and it drops 35%. You see the full total before you sign.

  • From $50 / day
  • −15% from 3 days
  • −35% from 28 days

01 Plans

Day

Standardrate

One to two days. Ideal for a wedding, a meeting that matters, or one perfect coast road.

  • 300 km per day included
  • Comprehensive insurance
  • City delivery & collection
Browse cars

Most booked

Weekend

−15%Fri → Mon

Three days for a proper escape. Collect Friday afternoon, return Monday morning.

  • Everything in Day
  • 1,000 km total allowance
  • Second driver free
Plan a weekend

Month

−35%28+ days

A car for the season without the commitment of a lease. Swap models once a month.

  • Everything in Weekend
  • Fortnightly detailing
  • One free model swap
Talk to us
  • Fully insuredComprehensive cover as standard
  • Door to doorWe deliver and collect
  • 24/7 roadsideOne number, any hour
  • Detailed every timeInside and out, before you

02 By car

Prices per day, with the discount already taken off. The whole hire gets the rate of the longest tier it reaches.

Car1–2 days3–27 days28+ days
Mazda CX-32018 · Compact SUV$75 / day$64 / day$49 / day
Hyundai Elantra2017 · Sedan$65 / day$55 / day$42 / day
Mazda 32013 · Hatchback$55 / day$47 / day$36 / day
Toyota Corolla2012 · Hatchback$50 / day$43 / day$33 / day

03 Estimate

Choose a car and dates to see the total with any discount taken off. Reserve from here and your dates carry over.

Daily rate
$75
  • No payment until we confirm
  • Free cancellation up to 48 hours before
  • Extras like zero-excess cover are added next

Optional extras, per day

  • Zero-excess cover$35 / day
  • Additional driver$20 / day
  • Child seat$15 / day

The multi-day discount comes off extras too.

Only if it comes up

  • Tolls and finesAt cost + admin fee
  • Fuel top-upIf returned below full
  • Late returnHourly, unless agreed
  • Smoking or petsSanitisation fee
  • BondRefundable hold

04 Questions

All questions

How is the price worked out?

Each car has a daily rate. Book three days or more and we take 15% off; 28 days or more and it’s 35% off. Extras are charged per day, and you see the full total before you sign.

Is there a security deposit?

Yes — a refundable hold is placed on your card at handover and released within a few working days of return. The amount depends on the car and is shown before you pay.

When do I pay?

The rental is paid in full before you take the car. Anything that comes up afterwards, such as tolls, fines or a fuel top-up, is charged to the card you gave us.

What extras can I add?

Zero-excess cover ($35 a day), an additional driver ($20 a day) and a child seat ($15 a day). Add them when you book.

Can I cancel or change my booking?

Change dates or the car any time before delivery. Cancel more than 48 hours before pick-up for a full refund.

Pick a car, choose your dates and sign online. No payment is taken until we confirm the car is yours.